<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6735511\x26blogName\x3ddodYmania+-+a+daring+adventure\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dodymania.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dodymania.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d907746932591289706', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
a daring adventure...
Profile | Blog | Fellow Blogger | Links | Gallery
Sunday, June 06, 2004
Spring Cleaning... (#1 of 3)

Barusan saya beres-beres kamar... dan tidak disangka ada beberapa benda bersejarah yang saya temukan! Hehehe... kembali ke tahun 1997-1998 saat saya di Australia.

Item #1 - My Journal
Hehehe... sebenarnya tidak layak disebut jurnal... abis catetannya cuma dikit! Males banget gitu lho nulisnya! OK deh... berikut cuplikan isi salah satu tulisan saya waktu itu.

13-Aug-1997
Jam 1 pagi dan saya masih juga belum bisa tidur. Waktu beresin kamar, saya "ngga sengaja" nemu'in autographs dari temen2 dan guru2 saya di SMA 1, sebagai memorabilia untuk kepergian saya ke Australia. Baru pada saat itu lah saya merasakan kerinduan akan kampung halaman. Hehehe, dalem bgt gitu lho ceritanya! Tadinya yang jaim banget bilang kalau bakalan tahan "homesick" di negeri orang akhirnya ngga kuat juga! Hehehe.. yang namanya kangen kan ngga bisa ditahan gitu lho!

Saat itu lah saya merasa betapa berharga teman-teman saya semua! Persahabatan kami tentunya tak tergantikan oleh apa pun! Kerinduan saya pada mereka teramat besar, hingga tak mampu lah saya menahan tetesan air mata mengingat itu semua.

Nat, Riza, Lilin and Mitra... if you ever got to read this... this one is for you!

posted by dodY @ 16:48




Dody Priambodo
Jakarta, Indonesia
mazuta2222@yahoo.com

dodY defines himself as a self-proclaimed late-twenties plain guy. after... God knows how many years, he finally managed to get out from FE Univ. Airlangga. lately, figuring out how to enjoy the heavy workload and endless boredom at work seems to be a challenging adventure. this guy considers himself highly energetic and vibrant, yet balancing banalities of being an incurable drama queen proves to be a full-time challenge. he sees himself clamored by surroundings of good friends that last for a lifetime. how? by ruling the cyber world for sure! this man confidently regards himself as half-Queenslander and being a huge fan of Brisbane Broncos is only a matter of local pride.

dodY lures himself into watchable flicks, smooth jazz, and delectable food. healthy recipes? oh, that stands merely as an unnecessary option! dodY claims himself a huge fan of Hanshin Tigers as a cover-up of having lack interest in sport. he lays great admiration on Carol Shields as much as his enjoyment toward her works. dodY finds an ultimate pleasure on his addiction to "jalan-jalan"; which refers to plenty of travel with lots of leisure. and, oh! this fellow thinks himself as an expert in Community-Development issue in the future. now, let dodY develop himself to behave well for the sake of a community to exist!


blog ini lebih cihuy dibuka pake Get Firefox! cobain deh!
ShoutBox
Previous Posts
Archives
Navigation
Credits
Powered by Blogger.com
Comments Powered by Haloscan.com
visit pralangga.org