<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6735511\x26blogName\x3ddodYmania+-+a+daring+adventure\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dodymania.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dodymania.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d907746932591289706', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
a daring adventure...
Profile | Blog | Fellow Blogger | Links | Gallery
Wednesday, May 05, 2004
Selamat Berjuang Pati, Ola, Felice, Icha, Ipenk dkk...

Oom Toto... punten pisan yah! Ngga bisa dateng ke DisCon kali ini! Sbenernya pengen banget dateng buat mendukung Rotex di Jkt, namun apa daya... keperluan rapat dan latihan Yosakoi sudah mencekik saya duluan! Hehehe! Jadi maaf... dan sekali lagi maaf!

Untuk keluarga besar YEP D3400... semoga perjuangan kali ini membuahkan hasil yang menggembirakan. Ayo... ayo... bawa resolusi utk mengakui keberadaan Rotex dlm formal jajaran organisasi Rotary International menuju sebuah kesuksesan. Jangan lupa, pengembangan New Generation merupakan salah satu fokus Rotary... jadi mengapa pengakuan Rotex tidak kita dukung?! Saatnya unjuk dada (tapi masih pake baju, hehe) dengan penuh percaya diri! Mari kita hapus keraguan dan perdebatan akan eksistensi Rotex yang selama ini berada "antara ada dan tiada" secara formal dalam struktur formal Rotary Int'l.

PDG Mustain Sjadzali, PP Tri S Wibowo, Rtn. Evita Rachman, Oom Toto, Keluarga besar YEP D300, host families, outbound (and inbound) students... ya kalian para Yeppers, Rotex dan semuanya... turut mendoakan sebuah kesuksesan untuk perjuangan ini! Hehe, sampe pake datengin Iwa K (rapper) dan Nina Warna (hehe, Nina pake dibayar ngga neh?) utk mendukung acara ini! Hebat deh :-) Ayoo... tampil habis-habisan yah!

Untuk PP Hasan M Soedjono, PP Tony Moerdijat dan seluruh tim... good luck with the show and presentation! Gladi bersih latihan rap, yel, dance ama background musiknya udah beres semua kan :-)

Untuk Rotex pendukung acara: Pati, Ola, Felice, Edo, Nadia, Kenji, Hayu, Wari, Nikki, Ipenk, Icha dan semuanya... latihan yang baik yah... sukses untuk penampilan kalian hari Jum'at nanti! Take care aja deh, sukses selalu dalam karya dan cipta! Damai dan Cinta untuk Anda semuanya!

Viva Rotex!!! Viva Rotex!!! Viva Rotex!!! Viva Rotex!!! Viva Rotex!!!

love,

dodY
xxxx

posted by dodY @ 11:24




Dody Priambodo
Jakarta, Indonesia
mazuta2222@yahoo.com

dodY defines himself as a self-proclaimed late-twenties plain guy. after... God knows how many years, he finally managed to get out from FE Univ. Airlangga. lately, figuring out how to enjoy the heavy workload and endless boredom at work seems to be a challenging adventure. this guy considers himself highly energetic and vibrant, yet balancing banalities of being an incurable drama queen proves to be a full-time challenge. he sees himself clamored by surroundings of good friends that last for a lifetime. how? by ruling the cyber world for sure! this man confidently regards himself as half-Queenslander and being a huge fan of Brisbane Broncos is only a matter of local pride.

dodY lures himself into watchable flicks, smooth jazz, and delectable food. healthy recipes? oh, that stands merely as an unnecessary option! dodY claims himself a huge fan of Hanshin Tigers as a cover-up of having lack interest in sport. he lays great admiration on Carol Shields as much as his enjoyment toward her works. dodY finds an ultimate pleasure on his addiction to "jalan-jalan"; which refers to plenty of travel with lots of leisure. and, oh! this fellow thinks himself as an expert in Community-Development issue in the future. now, let dodY develop himself to behave well for the sake of a community to exist!


blog ini lebih cihuy dibuka pake Get Firefox! cobain deh!
ShoutBox
Previous Posts
Archives
Navigation
Credits
Powered by Blogger.com
Comments Powered by Haloscan.com
visit pralangga.org